FREE GROUND SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS of $100+ | FREE RETURNS

0

Your Cart is Empty

Privacy Policy

Our Commitment to Privacy

Oxford, a division of Lanier Apparel and Oxford Industries, Inc. ("Oxford", or “we” or “us”) values its customers (‘you”) and respects their privacy. We collect certain personal information about you so that we can provide you the services you request, improve your shopping experience and communicate with you about our products, services, contests, and promotions. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties. As described in this policy, we may share your information with our affiliated companies and, under certain circumstances, with third parties that provide services on our behalf or with whom we have partnered to offer a particular product or service. This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) describes the personal information we collect about you, why we collect it, how we use it and under what circumstances we share it with third parties. This Policy also describes the decisions you can make about how you provide your personal information to us. If this Policy changes in the future, we will post an updated version on our website. You can tell if this Policy has changed by checking the revision date that appears at the bottom. You may change how you provide your personal information to us at any time.

 

Our Privacy Policy: Contents

  1. Information We Collect
  2. Using Information We Collect
  3. Sharing Information We Collect
  4. Managing Your Personal Information
  5. Cookies and Pixel Tags
  6. Security
  7. Links to Other Sites
  8. Privacy of Children on Our website
  9. California Privacy Rights
  10. Questions or Comments

 

Information We Collect

We may collect information (including your name, postal addresses, billing address, telephone number, email address, gender, birthday and product preferences) when you engage in any of the activities listed below:

  • Inquire about our services

  • Create an account (profile) at oxford.co
  • Subscribe to receive our emails
  • Enter a contest or sweepstakes
  • Are referred to us through a marketing promotion
  • Participate in a marketing survey, promotion, or event
  • Navigate to and through our website (see Our Use of Cookies below for further information)
  • Participate in Oxford social media events

 

Using Information We Collect

To provide you with the best possible customer service experience, we may use your personal information in the following ways:

 

  • Communicate with you and to send you information by email, postal mail, telephone, text message or other means about our products, services, contests, and promotions, unless you have directed us not to contact you with promotional communications
  • Process and fulfill your order, including to send you emails to confirm your order status and shipment
  • Administer and fulfill our contests and other promotions
  • Help us learn more about your shopping preferences
  • Help us address problems with and improve our site design, and services
  • Send you Oxford.co emails to analyze trends and statistics
  • Protect the security and integrity of our websites and our business
  • Contact you
  • Improve our customer service

By subscribing to text notifications you agree to receive recurring automated marketing messages at the phone number provided. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Reply STOP to unsubscribe. HELP for help. Msg & Data rates may apply.

You have the option not to receive marketing information or calls. For instructions on how to opt out, please see the section entitled, “Managing your Personal Information” below.

 

Sharing Information We Collect

We may share your personal information in the following ways:

  • We may share your information with our service providers who manage our customer information and perform services on our behalf, such as fulfilling promotions, sending a communication to our customers, conducting surveys, etc. We do not authorize any of these service providers to make any other use or disclosure of your information.
  • We may share your information when we partner with another company to offer or provide products, services, contests or promotions to our customers. We also work with third-party companies that use tracking technologies (including cookies and tags) on our website in order to provide tailored advertisements on our behalf and on behalf of other advertisers across the internet. These companies may collect information about your activity on our sites and your interaction with our advertising and other communications and use this information to determine which ads you see on third-party websites and applications. For more information about this practice and to understand your options, please visit http://www.aboutads.info.
  • We may share information about you, if necessary, in our good faith judgment, to comply with laws or regulations or in response to a valid subpoena, order or government request, or to protect the rights of Oxford or others.

 

Managing Your Personal Information

You can review your personal information at any time. To access your information online, simply click Your Account at the top of any webpage, and sign in when prompted. You may also ask us to update your personal information, by calling Customer Care at 1-866-727-4693. We want to communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. Duck Head provides a choice in communication for customers so you can receive information from us at your discretion. We communicate with our customers by promotional email, postal mailings, and telephone. If you would like to be removed from our promotional email lists, postal mailings, or telephone lists, please contact us by calling Customer Care at 1-866-727-4693. You may also write to us at: 555 South Victory Drive, Lyons, GA. 30436.

 

Please specify which list(s) “Do not Email”, “Do Not Mail” or “Do Not Call” you would like to be removed from. Please note that requests by email or phone may take up to 10 business days to process and request by postal mail may take up to eight weeks to process. Alternatively, if you do not want to receive promotional emails (i.e. not order-related) that notify you of new product arrivals, exclusive offers, upcoming events, store openings and the like, simply click the unsubscribe link provided at the bottom of any Oxford email. Please note, however, that this is for email only.

 

Cookies and Pixel Tags

We regularly use browser tracking cookies. A cookie is a small data file that websites often store on your computer's hard drive when you visit their sites. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you and can only be read by a website or web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. We use cookies but do not store personally identifiable information in your cookie. We use cookies in order to improve your shopping experience. For example, we use cookies to:

  • Recognize you when you return to our website
  • Study how our Guests navigate through our website and which products they request in site searches
  • Customize the message and delivery of online banner ads based on your online behavior.
  • Remember what items are in your Shopping Bag
  • Enable you to use Express Checkout, if you have created an account at Oxford.co.
  • Keep track of your order as you shop on our website
  • Process your order on out website

Through our use of cookies, we may also track and maintain the identity of the website you visited immediately prior to visiting our website. We do not otherwise track any information about your use of other websites. Cookies are also used to review how visitors navigate our site or interact with our email advertising. Third-party companies assist in the collection and analysis of this data. Your name, street address or credit card number is not accessed by or shared with other companies.

 

You can refuse cookies by turning them off in your browser. If you set your browser to refuse cookies we cannot process your order on our website and will not recognize you as a registered user, which allows you to access your account information. If you refuse cookies and wish to place an order from our website, please call Customer Care at  1-866-727-4693. We work with a variety of advertising companies to place our ads on websites across the Internet. These advertising companies collect anonymous information about your visits to our website, other advertising websites or interaction with our email through the use of cookies. This technology allows them to develop Oxford advertising and marketing about goods and offers that may be of interest to you.

 

Security

Protecting your personal information is important to us. We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology to protect your online order information as it is transmitted over the Internet. To make sure you are accessing our secure server before you submit personal financial information, look at the lower right-hand corner of your browser window after accessing the server. If you see an unbroken key or a closed lock (depending on your browser), then SSL is active. You can also double-check by looking at the "Address" line of your browser. When accessing a secure server, the first characters of the site address will change from "http" to "https."

 

If for any reason you are unable to connect to the server, or if you are not quite comfortable shopping online at any of our websites, please feel free to place your order with us by calling Customer Care at   1-866-727-4693.

 

Identity thieves sometimes send fraudulent email messages to trick customers into divulging personal or financial information (a practice known as "phishing"). If you receive an email that looks like it is from us asking for your personal information, do not respond. We never request your password, user name, credit card information or other personal information through email. If you have received or entered personal information in response to a suspicious email, pop-up or phony website claiming to be affiliated with Oxford or its affiliates, please call us immediately at   1-866-727-4693.

 

Links to Other Sites

Occasionally we provide links on our website to other sites we think you will enjoy. These sites operate independently of Oxford and have established their own privacy and security policies. For the best online experience, we strongly encourage you to review these policies at any site you visit. Oxford is not responsible for the content or practices of any linked websites which are provided solely for the convenience and information of our visitors.

 

In addition, where we offer the Facebook “like” button or any other functionality provided by a third party, the use of such services is subject to the privacy policies and terms of use of Facebook and such other third parties, and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies and terms of use.

 

Privacy of Children on our Web Site

Oxford is concerned about the safety of children when they use the Internet and will never knowingly request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13.

 

California Privacy Rights / Questions or Comments

Consumers residing in California are afforded certain additional rights with respect to their personal information. If you are a California resident, this section applies to you.

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

  In the preceding 12 months, we have collected the following categories of personal information: identifiers, characteristics of protected classifications under California or U.S. law, commercial information, Internet and electronic network activity, geolocation data, audio and visual information, financial information, inferences drawn about your preferences, and other categories of personal information that relate to or are reasonably capable of being associated with you. For examples of the precise data points we collect, please see “ Information We Collect” above. We collect personal information for the business and commercial purposes described in the “ Using Information We Collect” section above. We collect personal information directly from you (for example, when you place an order from our website or make a purchase at one of our Stores), automatically when you access or use our services or shop in our Stores, and from third-party sources as described in the “ Information We Collect” section above. We share the categories of personal information listed above with the categories of third parties as described in the “ Sharing Information We Collect” section above. In the preceding 12 months, we have disclosed the categories of personal information listed above for business and commercial purposes as described in the “ Sharing Information We Collect” section above.

  The CCPA requires us to provide transparency about personal information we “sell,” which broadly means sharing personal information for monetary or other valuable consideration, and to give California residents the right to opt-out of the sale of their personal information. In the preceding 12 months, we sold the following categories of personal information to third parties to facilitate certain marketing activities and allow our advertising partners to show ads that are targeted to your interests: identifiers, commercial information, and Internet or other electronic network activity information. We describe these disclosures of personal information in more detail in the “Sharing of Personal Information” section above. If you are a California resident, you can submit your request to opt-out of having your personal information shared with third parties for marketing activities by emailing us at privacy@ lanierclothes .com.

 

Subject to certain limitations, the CCPA provides California consumers with the right to request more information about the categories and specific pieces of personal information we collected, sold and disclosed for a business purpose in the preceding 12 months, to delete their personal information, to opt out of sales of personal information, and to not be discriminated against for exercising these rights. California consumers may make these requests  by emailing us at  privacy@lanierclothes.com We will verify your request by  asking you to provide information related to your recent interactions with us, such as information regarding a recent purchase.   To designate an authorized agent to exercise these rights on your behalf,  please contact us. We will not discriminate against you if you choose to exercise your rights under the CCPA.

Shine the Light Law

  California's "Shine the Light" law, Civil Code section 1798.83, requires certain businesses to respond to requests from California customers asking about the businesses' practices related to disclosing personal information to third parties for the third parties' direct marketing purposes. Alternately, such businesses may have in place a policy not to disclose personal information of customers to third parties for the third parties' direct marketing purposes if the customer has exercised an option to opt-out of such information-sharing. We have such a policy. To opt-out of this type of sharing of information, please contact us at:

Oxford Customer Service
555 South Victory Drive,
Lyons, GA 30436
866-727-4693
privacy@lanierclothes.com .
NEWS & UPDATES
Sizing Chart
  NECK CHEST WAIST SLEEVE LENGTH
X SMALL 13" – 13.5" 32" – 34" 26" – 28" 31" – 32"
SMALL 14" – 14.5" 35" – 37" 29" – 31" 32" – 33"
MEDIUM 15" – 15.5" 38" – 40" 32" – 34" 33" – 34"
LARGE 16" – 16.5" 41" – 43" 35" – 37" 34" – 35"
X LARGE 17" – 17.5" 44" – 46" 38" – 40" 35" – 36"
XX LARGE 18" – 18.5" 47" – 49" 41" – 43" 36" – 36.5"
  NECK CHEST
X SMALL 13" – 13.5" 32" – 34"
SMALL 14" – 14.5" 35" – 37"
MEDIUM 15" – 15.5" 38" – 40"
LARGE 16" – 16.5" 41" – 43"
X LARGE 17" – 17.5" 44" – 46"
XX LARGE 18" – 18.5" 47" – 49"
  WAIST SLEEVE LENGTH
X SMALL 26" – 28" 31" – 32"
SMALL 29" – 31" 32" – 33"
MEDIUM 32" – 34" 33" – 34"
LARGE 35" – 37" 34" – 35"
X LARGE 38" – 40" 35" – 36"
XX LARGE 41" – 43" 36" – 36.5"
  • NECK - Measure around the middle of your neck
  • CHEST - Measure under your arms around the fullest part of your chest
  • WAIST - Measure around your natural waistline
  • SLEEVE LENGTH - Bend your elbow 90 degrees and place your hand on your hip. Hold the tape at center back of your neck. Measure across your shoulder to your elbow and down to your wrist. The total length is your sleeve length.